2018 Programme

.

January 2018

08/01/2018 19:30 PS Master Class Members only

09/01/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House

15/01/2018 19:30 The Law of Averages Says...Roger Hance FRPS

23/01/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House


February 2018

05/02/2018 19:3 Open Print Competition Arnie Göbel ARPS

12/02/2018 19:30 PS Master Class Members only

13/02/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House

19/02/2018 19:30 Presentation John Wallington


March 2018

05/03/2018 19:30 Open Projected Competition Alison Jenkins LRPS

12/03/2018 19:30 PS Master Class Members only

13/03/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House

19/03/2018 19:30 Wildlife in Epping Forest Peter Warne


April 2018

09/04/2018 19:30 PS Master Class Members only

10/04/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House

16/04/2018 19:30 Open Print Competition Robert Gibbons ARPS

24/04/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House


May 2018

15/05/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House

21/05/2018 19:30 Our Photography Work & Hobby Alison Jenkins LRPS


June 2018

04/06/2018 19:30 Open Projected Competition Marilyn Steward ARPS

12/06/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House

18/06/2018 19:30 Flower Photography Robert Gibbons ARPS


July 2018

02/07/2018 19:30 Open Print Competition

10/07/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House

16/07/2018 19:30 Presentation Gary Perlmutter

24/07/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House


August 2018

06/08/2018 19:30 Open Annual Projected Competition Paul Adams

14/08/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House

20/08/2018 00:00 Wanstead House closed till Friday 31st August


September 2018

03/09/2018 19:30 Open Annual Print Competition

11/09/2018 19:30 Social Evening

17/09/20188 19:30 Presentation by Lan Gore ARPS

18/09/2018 19:30 Social Evening Wanstead House

October

01/10/2018 Projected Competition Alison Jenkins

09/10/2018 Social Evening

15/10/2018 Presentation Rotolight demo with live model Darren Fellows

23/10/2018 Social Evening

November

05/11/2018 Print Comp Pauline Martindale

13/11/2018 Social Evening

19/11/2018 The Great Migration Bob Johnson

27/11/2018 Social Evening

December

03/12/2018 Projected Competition Arnie Göbel

11/12/2018 Social Evening

17/12/2018 AGM & Prize Giving